Search This Blog

April 17, 2017

diamond-ranked SF5 player gives boogie2988 the wake-up call

  1. Boards
  2. Current Events
  3. diamond-ranked SF5 player gives boogie2988 the wake-up call
FightingGames 10 minutes ago#1


Dale Emanuel Wilson, well-known as Low Tier God, exposes Steven Jay Williams (boogie2988) in his harsh and direct video about Steven's dangerous eating disorder and unethical practices. Steven famed debuted from his obscene eating habits and occasional gaming antics which resulted in a supporting subscriber base of 4 million youtube users. 

However, Dale addresses Steven's negative connotations in his videos. His supported arguments include Steven's eye-sore video thumbnails being displayed in unrelated workout videos and the fact that Steven profits from his exemplifying degeneracy.

Dale's insults include "Salad Dodger", "Pretending to have a f***ing Thyroid problem", "Chair Crusher", and "Dr. Robotnik Looking". Although these insults are explicit and offensive, Dale aims to change Steven's self-destructive lifestyle for the better good.

Is Dale in higher moral ground, or just simply a bully?
(edited 3 minutes ago)reportquote
Burgess 10 minutes ago#2
LTG bout a b****.
Burgess [Z?] ...follow the Mod that failed.
"All that typing made me have to crap."~Dark Magic Vixen
Zack_Attackv1 8 minutes ago#3
Low Tier is right. Sumb**** ain't worth the time.
TheMarthKoopa 6 minutes ago#4
Low Tier God sucks harder at fighting games than Boogie does on a 2 liter mountain dew bottle
Elicktricity 5 minutes ago#5
This was already posted.

Anyways, I actually agree with LTG on this one.
wufei8706
WizardPowers 5 minutes ago#6
isn't his real name like dualoon or some weird s*** like that?
nayr626 5 minutes ago#7
Wait he's diamond?

Damn.
http://i.imgur.com/FlUFXoG.png - by Eulu
PSN:nayr909
OwlRammer 4 minutes ago#8
FightingGames posted...
or just simply a bully?

he already said he isn't a bully in the video
Burgess 4 minutes ago#9
nayr626 posted...
Wait he's diamond?

Damn.


That's pretty much how s*** the game is.
Burgess [Z?] ...follow the Mod that failed.
"All that typing made me have to crap."~Dark Magic Vixen
Seaman_Prime 4 minutes ago#10
LTG rage quits against 14 year olds and proceeds to s*** talk them lol.
Conflict  refugee love block me3 minutes ago#11
How many times are people going to post this f***ING video lmao
Do you like the way the water tastes?
Like gunfire
(edited 3 minutes ago)reportquote
KiwiTerraRizing 2 minutes ago#12
I've beat LTG online, he sucks.
Back in the Fam!
RighteousTip 1 minute ago#13
Damn... LTG is a beast.
Tipster v.2
Itachi and Jiraiya can move faster than an uninjured CS2 Sasuke-Diyosa
LethalAffinity 1 minute ago#14
Burgess 15 seconds ago#15
LethalAffinity posted...
Really though how has Boogie not lost any weight?


He's gathering energy for a spirit bomb. Like a really big one.
Burgess [Z?] ...follow the Mod that failed.
"All that typing made me have to crap."~Dark Magic Vixen
  1. Boards
  2. Current Events
  3. diamond-ranked SF5 player gives boogie2988 the wake-up call

No comments:

Post a Comment

Public Comments