Search This Blog

August 31, 2017

Who Is The Author?

  1. Boards
  2. Current Events
  3. Seriously, though. Who is the guy who made that blog site that archives CE?
Veggeta X 21 hours ago#1
He made an ignore list and I linked it here once but got modded. Someone said it was @Roxborough4Ever but he said naw.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Roxborough4Ever 19 hours ago#2
just let it be, my son
You feast on red herring because it is your birthright.
GOATTHlEF 19 hours ago#3
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#4
GOATTHlEF posted...
http://gamefaqscensorship.blogspot.ca/?m=1

This one?

Naw man. Let me PM it to you.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#5
Roxborough4Ever posted...
just let it be, my son

naw i'm too curious

and PM sent
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Axiom 19 hours ago#6
It's that tails82 guy

...It went about as well as we thought it would. Error responded with random beeping noises. Shortly afterwards - wouldn't you know - another three messages were moderated from many days earlier.

A line from the blog and a link to the tweet

https://twitter.com/error1355/status/881451796832681984
(edited 19 hours ago)reportquote
Xelltrix  black19 hours ago#7
That log site? I just stumbled on it yesterday, actually, lol. Guess they took over after that other site stopped recording.
Reading this post may induce one or more of the following:
Nausea / Butt-Hurt / Lulz / UM? Syndrome / Angst / Diarrhea
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#8
Axiom posted...
It's that tails82 guy

I can't summon him. Someone summon him to confirm.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Conflict  refugee love block me19 hours ago#9
Wait was it the blog site where Hoth went insane in the comments section and you got warned because of it?
I want a 6ft amazon girl to uppercut my junk - SSJGrimReaper
SpoiltTrouser 19 hours ago#10
Veggeta X posted...
GOATTHlEF posted...
http://gamefaqscensorship.blogspot.ca/?m=1

This one?

Naw man. Let me PM it to you.

Pm me too son
^This is what a 313 Feminist Gang member looks like
http://imgur.com/udfhqN6
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#11
WTF I thought error was European.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#12
SpoiltTrouser posted...
Veggeta X posted...
GOATTHlEF posted...
http://gamefaqscensorship.blogspot.ca/?m=1

This one?

Naw man. Let me PM it to you.

Pm me too son

Naw. Ask goatthief.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
stealmypandas 19 hours ago#13
I too am also possibly might be interested?
PSN: stealmypandas
Dustin1280 19 hours ago#14
So there is a new one now? Since the other stopped logging?

I am interested in this new site...
Smash DS Code: 4554-0120-5368 SB4 Name: Roz
RIP: Orlando of the Axe Karma: 1642 --he delivered!
(edited 19 hours ago)reportquote
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#15
Conflict posted...
Wait was it the blog site where Hoth went insane in the comments section and you got warned because of it?

I don't think i got warned but yeah that's the one.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#16
Dustin1280 posted...
So there is a new one now? Since the other stopped logging?

I am interested in this new site...

The dude's last archive was like 2 days ago lmao. He's up to date.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Axiom 19 hours ago#17
Oh you're referring to the new ___faqs. Yeah I have no clue about that >_>
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#18
stealmypandas posted...
I too am also possibly might be interested?

Ask goattheif I pmed him the link.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
SpoiltTrouser 19 hours ago#19
@GOATTHlEF

Pm it to me babe
^This is what a 313 Feminist Gang member looks like
http://imgur.com/udfhqN6
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#20
Axiom posted...
Oh you're referring to the new ___faqs. Yeah I have no clue about that >_>

Naw man. That's not it.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#21
@GOATTHlEF I'm bad at explaining. Please explain to them what i'm talking about.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Conflict  refugee love block me19 hours ago#22
Like he went nuts in the comments section and even talked s*** about P2E's death
I want a 6ft amazon girl to uppercut my junk - SSJGrimReaper
SableWolfAngel 19 hours ago#23
Veggeta X 19 hours ago#24
Can't find where the comments are at though
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
#25
(message deleted)
glitteringfairy  gun baiter19 hours ago#26
Veggeta X posted...
WTF I thought error was European.

Error lives in Pennsylvania iirc
"How come you can believe in God but not Bigfoot?" V-E-G-Y http://i.imgur.com/AqR3aeX.jpg http://i.imgur.com/vvuUXpp.jpg
SableWolfAngel 18 hours ago#28
glitteringfairy posted...
Veggeta X posted...
WTF I thought error was European.

Error lives in Pennsylvania iirc


Yeah, he lives really close to me and was at this concert I was at this one time.
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#29
Man it's just like goattheif to get vital information and don't want to share it. Imma share it to another credible user so they can talk about what it is.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#30
shared it with @AlternativeFAQS please us know who made that site or who is at least archiving s*** there.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
GOATTHlEF 18 hours ago#31
I'm checking to make sure it's TOS friendly.
CE Unleashed! The first of two gamefaqs based magic sets.
https://www.gamefaqs.com/boards/575966-magic-madness/75611395
Doom_Art 18 hours ago#32
I'm curious on this link

Someone send it to me
Not removing this until Mega Man 64 is released on the Wii Virtual Console. Started on: 12/1/2009
http://i.imgur.com/mPvcy.png
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#33
GOATTHlEF posted...
I'm checking to make sure it's TOS friendly.

It's not which is why I got modded for linking that site to the CE. I sent it to you in confidentiality.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
is it that blog dedicated towards the dislike of mods and moderators?
You feast on red herring because it is your birthright.
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#35
Roxborough4Ever posted...
is it that blog dedicated towards the dislike of mods and moderators?

lmao naw
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
is it like those other sites that archive EVERY single post? or is it hand picked topics?
You feast on red herring because it is your birthright.
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#37
Roxborough4Ever posted...
is it like those other sites that archive EVERY single post? or is it hand picked topics?

hand picked
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
GOATTHlEF 18 hours ago#38
Roxborough4Ever posted...
is it like those other sites that archive EVERY single post? or is it hand picked topics?


it seems to be handpicked, politically charged topics.
CE Unleashed! The first of two gamefaqs based magic sets.
https://www.gamefaqs.com/boards/575966-magic-madness/75611395
LightningAce11 18 hours ago#39
I'd like to know the new archive site too @GOATTHlEF.

I want to relive the amazing Mr_Karate_II dvd topic.
"I'm an atheist too but still believe in hell. That's where you're headed pal." - Mr_Karate_II
Veggeta X 18 hours ago#40
I stumbled across that topic early this year when I google my name and found a list of ignored users. Thought it was hilarious so I shared it to CE and asked who it was. Came back later to find that topic modded. Asked WTF went wrong and I just assumed that site prolly linked itself to some bad website which is why it got modded. @Conflict said it was because Hoth went crazy on the comments lmao.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Axiom 18 hours ago#41
Veggeta X posted...
I stumbled across that topic early this year when I google my name and found a list of ignored users. Thought it was hilarious so I shared it to CE and asked who it was. Came back later to find that topic modded. Asked WTF went wrong and I just assumed that site prolly linked itself to some bad website which is why it got modded. Conflict said it was because Hoth went crazy on the comments lmao.

Oh I know what you're talking about. It was a really weird site with a completely f***ed layout that had a bunch of random s*** along with that. It came off like a crazy person made it and just threw a bunch of links together
(edited 18 hours ago)reportquote
Doom_Art 18 hours ago#42
yo @GOATTHlEF

hook me up yo
Not removing this until Mega Man 64 is released on the Wii Virtual Console. Started on: 12/1/2009
http://i.imgur.com/mPvcy.png
Veggeta X 17 hours ago#43
bump
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
Dustin1280 14 hours ago#44
@GOATTHlEF

Also looking for link.

I might have a goat in it for you.
Smash DS Code: 4554-0120-5368 SB4 Name: Roz
RIP: Orlando of the Axe Karma: 1642 --he delivered!
Veggeta X 14 hours ago#45
Yall can ask @AlternativeFAQS too I PM him the link.
Don't like it? Don't watch it. It's that simple
FFBE ID: 196 912 851 1000+ MAG Fryevia
who is alternatives faqs main
You feast on red herring because it is your birthright.
Roxborough4Ever posted...
who is alternatives faqs main

It's me Billy. It's your mommy!
vbty3 7 hours ago#48
AlternativeFAQS posted...
Roxborough4Ever posted...
who is alternatives faqs main

It's me Billy. It's your mommy!

Link pls
  1. Boards
  2. Current Events 
  3. Seriously, though. Who is the guy who made that blog site that archives CE?